#1 GE Authorized PLC Support Center for Repairs, Parts, and Service | FREE GROUND SHIPPING FOR ALL ONLINE ORDERS

Ethernet Switches

Brand: MOXA

  800-784-9385

Contact us today to help you extend the life of your Ethernet Switches systems.

Moxa Ethernet Switches

Moxa provides a wide range of industrial Ethernet switches that feature industrial-grade reliability, network redundancy, strengthened security, easy management, and competitive price-to-performance ratios. Their comprehensive portfolio includes unmanaged switches, managed switches, PoE switches, rackmount switches, and switches designed for use in the rail industry that meet parts of the EN 50155 standard.

Filter By Parts

EDS-2005-EL

EDS-2005-EL

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, metal housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2005-EL-T

EDS-2005-EL-T

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, metal housing, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-2005-ELP

EDS-2005-ELP

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, plastic housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2008-EL

EDS-2008-EL

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, metal housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2008-EL-M-SC

EDS-2008-EL-M-SC

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connectors, metal housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2008-EL-M-SC-T

EDS-2008-EL-M-SC-T

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connectors, metal housing, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-2008-EL-M-ST

EDS-2008-EL-M-ST

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connectors, metal housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2008-EL-M-ST-T

EDS-2008-EL-M-ST-T

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connectors, metal housing, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-2008-EL-T

EDS-2008-EL-T

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, metal housing, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-2008-ELP

EDS-2008-ELP

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, plastic housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2010-ML-2GTXSFP

EDS-2010-ML-2GTXSFP

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2010-ML-2GTXSFP-T

EDS-2010-ML-2GTXSFP-T

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

New Account Required

If you had an account on the previous version of our site, please click here to create a new account.  Our new website contains enhanced security and account features that will require you to recreate your customer account. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Create Account


Close