#1 GE Authorized PLC Support Center for Repairs, Parts, and Service | FREE GROUND SHIPPING FOR ALL ONLINE ORDERS

Ethernet Switches

Brand: MOXA

  800-784-9385

Contact us today to help you extend the life of your Ethernet Switches systems.

Moxa Ethernet Switches

Moxa provides a wide range of industrial Ethernet switches that feature industrial-grade reliability, network redundancy, strengthened security, easy management, and competitive price-to-performance ratios. Their comprehensive portfolio includes unmanaged switches, managed switches, PoE switches, rackmount switches, and switches designed for use in the rail industry that meet parts of the EN 50155 standard.

Filter By Parts

EDS-308-S-SC-T

EDS-308-S-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-308-SS-SC

EDS-308-SS-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-308-SS-SC-80

EDS-308-SS-SC-80

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors for 80 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-308-SS-SC-T

EDS-308-SS-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-308-T

EDS-308-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-309-3M-SC

EDS-309-3M-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-309-3M-SC-T

EDS-309-3M-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-309-3M-ST

EDS-309-3M-ST

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-309-3M-ST-T

EDS-309-3M-ST-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-316

EDS-316

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-316-M-SC

EDS-316-M-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-316-M-SC-T

EDS-316-M-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

New Account Required

If you had an account on the previous version of our site, please click here to create a new account.  Our new website contains enhanced security and account features that will require you to recreate your customer account. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Create Account


Close