#1 GE Authorized PLC Support Center for Repairs, Parts, and Service | FREE GROUND SHIPPING FOR ALL ONLINE ORDERS

Serial Device Servers

Brand: MOXA

  800-784-9385

Contact us today to help you extend the life of your Serial Device Servers systems.

MOXA  Serial Device Servers

With a portfolio of over 500 serial/USB connectivity products, Moxa has been committed to providing reliable industrial solutions for device connectivity since 1987. As a worldwide industry leader, Moxa’s portfolio includes products with industry-specific certifications for harsh environments, rail applications, intelligent transportation systems, and power automation.

Filter By Parts

NPort S9450I-2M-SC-HV-T

NPort S9450I-2M-SC-HV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M multi-mode fiber ports with SC connectors, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2M-SC-WV-T

NPort S9450I-2M-SC-WV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M multi-mode fiber ports with SC connectors, 24/48 VDC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2M-ST-HV-T

NPort S9450I-2M-ST-HV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M multi-mode fiber ports with ST connectors, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2M-ST-WV-T

NPort S9450I-2M-ST-WV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M multi-mode fiber ports with ST connectors, 24/48 VDC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2S-SC-HV-T

NPort S9450I-2S-SC-HV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M single-mode fiber ports with SC connectors, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2S-SC-WV-T

NPort S9450I-2S-SC-WV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M single-mode fiber ports with SC connectors, 24/48 VDC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2S-ST-HV-T

NPort S9450I-2S-ST-HV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M single-mode fiber ports with ST connectors, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-2S-ST-WV-T

NPort S9450I-2S-ST-WV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M single-mode fiber ports with ST connectors, 24/48 VDC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-HV-T

NPort S9450I-HV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 5 10/100M Ethernet ports, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9450I-WV-T

NPort S9450I-WV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 5 10/100M Ethernet ports, 24/48 VDC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
NPort S9650I-16-2HV-E-T

NPort S9650I-16-2HV-E-T

16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet RJ45 module
NPort S9650I-16-2HV-MSC-T

NPort S9650I-16-2HV-MSC-T

16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet multi-mode SC c...

New Account Required

If you had an account on the previous version of our site, please click here to create a new account.  Our new website contains enhanced security and account features that will require you to recreate your customer account. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Create Account


Close