#1 GE Authorized PLC Support Center for Repairs, Parts, and Service | FREE GROUND SHIPPING FOR ALL ONLINE ORDERS

SFP Modules

Brand: MOXA

  800-784-9385

Contact us today to help you extend the life of your SFP Modules systems.

MOXA SFP Modules

Moxa's small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) Ethernet fiber modules provide 10 Gigabit, Gigabit, and Fast Ethernet in order to ensure coverage across a range of distances.  Moxa’s SFP solutions are designed for use in Moxa product and offer copper and fiber connections.

Filter By Parts

SFP-10GERLC

SFP-10GERLC

SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-ER port with LC connector for 40 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-10GERLC-T

SFP-10GERLC-T

SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-ER port for 40 km transmission, LC connector, -40 to 85°C
SFP-10GLRLC

SFP-10GLRLC

SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-LR port with LC connector for 10 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-10GLRLC-T

SFP-10GLRLC-T

SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-LR port for 10 km transmission, LC connector, -40 to 85°C
SFP-10GSRLC

SFP-10GSRLC

SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-SR port with LC connector for 33 m transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-10GSRLC-T

SFP-10GSRLC-T

SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-SR port for 33m/82m/300m/400m transmission, LC connector, -40 to 85°C
SFP-10GZRLC-T

SFP-10GZRLC-T

SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-ZR port for 80 km transmission, LC connector, -40 to 85°C
SFP-1FELLC-T

SFP-1FELLC-T

SFP module with 1 100Base single-mode with LC connector for 80 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
SFP-1FEMLC-T

SFP-1FEMLC-T

SFP module with 1 100Base multi-mode with LC connector for 4 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
SFP-1FESLC-T

SFP-1FESLC-T

SFP module with 1 100Base single-mode with LC connector for 40 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
SFP-1G10ALC

SFP-1G10ALC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-1G10ALC-T

SFP-1G10ALC-T

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

New Account Required

If you had an account on the previous version of our site, please click here to create a new account.  Our new website contains enhanced security and account features that will require you to recreate your customer account. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Create Account


Close